General Privacy Policy:

Last Updated March 8, 2024

Https://www.savelfg.com (the "Website," "we," "our," or "us") values your privacy and treats it with utmost seriousness. Please take a moment to familiarize yourself with our privacy policy. Your visit to this website implies your consent to the practices described in this Privacy Notice.

  • What This Privacy Policy Covers:
    • This policy encompasses the treatment of personal information collected and received by the website. This includes data related to your previous usage of our products and services. Personal information refers to data that can identify you, such as your name, address, email address, IP address, or phone number, which is not publicly available.
    • This policy does not extend to the practices of companies not under our ownership or control, or to individuals we do not employ or manage.

Information Sharing and Disclosure

  • Information You Give Us: We collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide through other means. While you have the freedom to withhold certain details, doing so may restrict your access to many of our features. The information you provide serves purposes such as responding to your requests, personalizing your shopping experience in the future, enhancing our stores, and maintaining communication with you.
  • Automatic Information: Whenever you interact with us, we automatically receive and store specific types of information. As with many websites, we use "cookies," and certain information is obtained when your Web browser accesses this site.
  • Agents: We engage other companies and individuals to perform various functions on our behalf. These functions include order fulfillment, package delivery, sending postal mail and email, data analysis, marketing assistance, providing search results and links (including paid listings and links), processing credit card payments, and delivering customer service. Although they have access to the necessary personal information for their tasks, they may not utilize it for other purposes.
  • Legal Obligations: We respond to subpoenas, court orders, legal processes, and situations to establish, exercise, or defend our legal rights or against legal claims.
  • Investigation and Prevention: In order to investigate, prevent, or take action against illegal activities, suspected fraud, violations of our terms of use, or as otherwise required by law, we believe it is necessary to share information.
  • Business Transfer: In the event of our acquisition or merger with another company, we may transfer information about you. We will notify you before this transfer occurs and your information becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

GDPR and CASL Compliance

  • We regret to inform you that we cannot accept registrants who are not U.S. Citizens. The CASL and GDPR regulations provide certain rights to their citizens that differ from those in the United States. As a result, we do not accept registrations from any citizen outside the United States. Our services are specifically tailored for United States citizens. To the best of our knowledge, we have removed all data pertaining to European Union Member and Canadian Citizens. If you are a European Union Member, Canadian, or a citizen of any country outside of the United States, please inform us at [email protected].

Do Not Track Browser Settings

  • Be aware that advertisers have the capability to collect data regarding your online browsing activities and use it to display targeted advertisements, which is known as "behavioral advertising." To avoid seeing targeted ads, you have the option to submit opt-out requests to the respective service providers. However, please note that opting out will only prevent targeted ads, and you may still encounter generic (non-targeted) ads from these companies. You can choose to opt-out of behaviorally targeted ads anytime by clearing your browser's cookies.

Confidentiality and Security

  • To provide you with products or services or to perform their job responsibilities, we limit access to personal information about you to employees who, in our judgment, have a legitimate need for such access.
  • Our physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards are designed to comply with federal regulations and ensure the security of your personal information.

Cookies

  • We utilize cookies to set and access information on your computer, assisting us in Web Site and Systems Administration.
  • Cookies, alphanumeric identifiers transferred through your Web browser to your computer's hard drive, allow our systems to recognize your browser and provide features like storing items in your Shopping Cart between visits.

Information Collection and Use General

  • The website is responsible for collecting personal information when you register with us.
  • During the registration process, we request specific details, including your name, address, phone number, email address, and zip code. Once the registration is complete and you access our services, you are no longer anonymous to us.
  • We gather information about your transactions with us, which encompasses your usage of the financial products and services we offer.
  • Automatically, the website receives and records information from your browser via our server logs. This information includes your IP address, cookie data, and the pages you request.
  • The collected information serves several general purposes, including fulfilling your requests for products and services, improving our services, contacting you, and conducting research.
  • We hold the right to send you specific communications regarding our services, such as service announcements, administrative messages, special offers, and a website Newsletter.
  • We may share your personal information with regulatory bodies, as required by the Federal Telephone Consumer Protection Act (TCPA). Nevertheless, we assure you that we will never sell or rent your email address or other personally identifying information to third-party commercial entities or affiliate marketers. Your personal information may be used to communicate with you about offers from the website, and you may receive certain communications related to our services, such as service announcements, administrative messages, special offers, and a Newsletter.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

  • Policy Updates: We reserve the right to update this policy. In the event of significant changes in the way we handle personal information, we will notify you through a notice sent to the primary email you provided or by displaying a prominent notice on our site.

Privacy Notice for California Residents

Last Updated: March 8, 2024

  • Privacy Notice for California Residents: This Privacy Notice supplements the information provided in Lightfoot Ventures Privacy Policy available on the website Https://www.savelfg.com (the "Site"). The Site is owned and operated by Lightfoot Ventures ("Company," "we," "us," or "our"). This Privacy Notice specifically applies to residents of California ("Users") and is adopted in accordance with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 ("CCPA") and other relevant California State privacy laws. Any terms defined by the CCPA carry the same meaning in this Privacy Notice. If you require this Privacy Notice in an alternative format due to a disability, please contact us at support [email protected] or send us U.S. mail to 6767 West Tropicana Ave Ste 229, Las Vegas, NV 89103.

Deletion Request Rights

  • You have the right to request the deletion of any personal information we collected and retained from you, subject to specific exceptions. Upon receipt and verification of your verifiable User request, we will delete your personal information from our records (and direct our service providers to do the same), unless an exception applies.
  • We may deny your deletion request if retaining the information is necessary for us or our service providers to:
    • Complete the transaction for which we collected the personal information, provide a good or service that you requested, or otherwise perform our contractual obligations with you.
    • Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such activities.
    • Debug products to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality.
    • Exercise free speech rights or ensure the right of another User to exercise their free speech rights.
    • Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal. Penal Code § 1546 seq.).
    • Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest, if deletion may render the research impossible or seriously impair its achievement and you previously provided informed consent.
    • Enable solely internal uses that align with User expectations based on your relationship with us.
    • Comply with a legal obligation.
    • Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it.

Access, Data Portability, and Deletion Rights

  • If you wish to exercise your access, data portability, and/or deletion rights as outlined above, please submit a verifiable User request using one of the following methods:
    • Email us at [email protected]; or
    • Send us U.S. mail to: 6767 West Tropicana Ave Ste 229, Las Vegas, NV 89103
  • Only you or an individual registered with the California Secretary of State and authorized by you can make a verifiable User request concerning your personal information.
  • You may make a verifiable User request for access or data portability up to two times within a 12-month period.
  • To ensure a successful request, provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify your identity or the authorized representative's identity.
  • Describe your request in detail so that we can properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it.
  • If we cannot verify your identity or the request's relevance to you, we will be unable to fulfill your request or provide personal information.
  • Note that creating an account with us is not required to make a verifiable User request.
  • Personal information provided in a verifiable User request will be used solely for identity verification or authorization purposes.

Access to Specific Information and Data Portability Rights

  • You possess the right to request that we disclose certain information to you concerning our collection and utilization of your personal information within the last twelve (12) months. Upon receipt and verification of your verifiable User request, we will provide you with the following:
  • The categories of personal information we collected about you.
  • The categories of sources from which we collected your personal information.
  • Our business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling that personal information.
  • The specific pieces of personal information we collected about you (also known as a data portability request).
  • If we sold or disclosed your personal information for a business purpose, we will provide two separate lists disclosing:
    • sales, identifying the categories of personal information purchased by each category of recipient;
    • disclosures for a business purpose, identifying the categories of personal information obtained by each category of recipient.

Categories of Information We Collect

  • Personal Information: We collect data that identifies, relates to, describes, references, or can be linked directly or indirectly to a specific User or device ("personal information"). Within the past twelve (12) months, we have obtained the following categories of personal information from Users:

Category

Examples

Collected

A. Identifiers.

A real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, telephone number, or other similar identifiers.

YES

B. Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)).

A name, signature, Social Security number, physical characteristics or description, postal address, telephone number, passport number, driver's license or State identification card number, insurance policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, medical information, or health insurance information. Some personal information included in this category may overlap with other categories.

YES

C. Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law.

Age (40 years or older), race, color, ancestry, national origin, citizenship, religion or creed, marital status, medical condition, physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, gender identity, gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and related medical conditions), sexual orientation, veteran or military status, genetic information (including familial genetic information).

YES

F. Internet or other similar network activity.

Browsing history, search history, information on a User's interaction with a website, application or advertisement.

YES

I. Professional or employment-related information.

Current or past job history or performance evaluations.

YES


Use of Personal Information

  • The personal information collected may be used or disclosed for one or more of the following business purposes:
    • To fulfill or meet the reason for providing the information. For example, using personal information to respond to price quote and/or other information requests about mortgage-related products and services on the Site.
    • To provide you with requested information, products, or services.
    • To create, maintain, customize, and secure your account with us.
    • To enable your participation in promotions featured on the Site.
    • To send you e-mail, direct mail, and telemarketing messages related to specific Company products and/or services, and third-party products and/or services that may interest you.
    • To deliver relevant Site content and advertisements and assess the effectiveness of the advertising served to you.
    • To fulfill our contractual obligations and enforce our rights as outlined in agreements between you and us, including the Site’s Terms and Conditions.
    • To enhance the Site and improve its content presentation to you.
    • For customer service purposes and to respond to your inquiries.
    • For testing, research, analysis, and product development.
    • To protect our rights, property, or safety, and those of our clients or others.
    • To comply with law enforcement requests and adhere to applicable law, court orders, or governmental regulations.
    • As disclosed when collecting your personal information or as described in the CCPA.
    • To assess or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of our assets, with personal information held by us being among the transferred assets.

We will not collect additional categories of personal information or use the collected personal information for materially different, unrelated, or incompatible purposes without providing you with notice.


Exercising Opt-Out Rights

  • You retain the right to opt-out of the use of your personal information. To exercise this right, please submit a verifiable User request using one of the following methods:
  • Email: [email protected]
  • U.S. Mail: 6767 West Tropicana Ave Ste 229, Las Vegas, NV 89103
  • We will make every effort to address all opt-out requests expeditiously, typically within fifteen (15) days of receiving your request.

Understanding Your Rights and Choices

  • As a California resident, the CCPA grants you specific rights concerning your personal information. This section outlines your CCPA rights and provides guidance on how to exercise them.

Exclusions from Personal Information

  • Personal information does not include the following:
    • Publicly available information sourced from government records.
    • De-identified or aggregated User information.
    • Information that falls outside the CCPA's scope, such as:
      • Health or medical information covered by the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA) and the California Confidentiality of Medical Information Act (CMIA) or clinical trial data.
      • Personal information covered by specific sector-related privacy laws, including the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FRCA), the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA), the California Financial Information Privacy Act (FIPA), and the Driver's Privacy Protection Act of 1994.

Sharing Personal Information

  • We do not share, rent, and/or sell your personal information with/to third parties or affiliate marketers for marketing purposes.

Sources of Personal Information

  • Our sources of the listed personal information categories include:
    • Directly from our Users, such as through online registration forms submitted in relation to the products and/or services available on the Site.
    • Indirectly from our Users, which may involve information collected while providing them with products and/or services.
    • Directly and indirectly from activity on the Site, encompassing browser types (e.g., Safari, Chrome, Internet Explorer), IP addresses, operating systems (e.g., Windows or iOS), and Internet Service Provider domain names. Additionally, certain Site usage details and analytics are collected automatically by us and our third-party partners, including Google® and Hotjar®.
    • Through interactions on our social media accounts, such as Users' comments and likes on our posts.
    • Directly from Users via online registration forms.
    • From third parties involved in interactions related to the products and/or services we offer to our Users. For example, third-party entities assisting with direct and electronic mail, data analysis, and marketing analysis.
    • From publicly available sources, including Internet search engines.

Terms of Service

Last Updated: March 8, 2024

Non-Discrimination

  • We uphold your CCPA rights and will not discriminate against you in any manner for exercising them.
  • Your access to goods and services will not be denied based on your choices.
  • We will not apply differential pricing, rates, or penalties for goods or services.
  • Your exercise of CCPA rights will not result in a different level or quality of goods or services.
  • We will not suggest any price, rate, level, or quality changes based on your CCPA rights exercise.

We retain the right to amend this Privacy Notice at any time, at our discretion. If changes are made, we will notify you via email or through a notice on the Site's homepage.


Detailed Wireless and SMS Policy

  • Data obtained from you in connection with this SMS service may include your name, address, cell phone number, your provider's name, and the date, time, and content of your messages.
  • In addition to any fee you are informed about, your provider's standard messaging rates will apply to our confirmation and all subsequent SMS correspondences.
  • All charges are billed by and payable to your mobile service provider. We will not be liable for any delays in the receipt of SMS messages, as delivery is subject to effective transmission from your network operator.
  • SMS message services are provided on an AS IS basis.
  • We may use personal information to fulfill the services you requested, including providing customized content and advertising.
  • We may also use personal information for auditing, research, and analysis to operate and improve our technologies and services.
  • We may share aggregated and non-personal information with third parties.
  • When using third parties to assist us in processing your personal information, we require them to comply with our Privacy Policy and appropriate confidentiality and security measures.
  • We may share information with third parties in limited circumstances, such as when complying with legal process, preventing fraud or imminent harm, and ensuring the security of our network and services.
  • You have the option to remove your information from our database.
  • If you choose to remove your information, it will no longer be used by us for secondary purposes, nor will it be used to send promotional correspondence to you.
  • To remove your information, simply respond with "STOP," "END," or "QUIT" to the SMS text message you received.
  • If you have any questions, wish to opt-out of any communication (phone, email, SMS, or otherwise), or need more information about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at [email protected] or write to us at 6767 West Tropicana Ave Ste 229, Las Vegas, NV 89103.

Wireless and SMS Policy

  • We may utilize personal information to provide the services you requested, including delivering customized content and advertising.
  • For our confirmation and subsequent SMS correspondences, your provider's standard messaging rates will apply, in addition to any relevant fees you were notified of.
  • To opt-out and remove your SMS information, simply respond to the SMS text message you received with "STOP," "END," or "QUIT."
  • If you decide to remove your SMS information from our database, it will no longer be used for secondary purposes, nor will it be used by us or third parties to send promotional correspondence.

Contact Information

  • If you have any questions, comments, or inquiries about this Privacy Notice, our Privacy Policy, the handling of your personal information, your California rights, or wish to exercise your rights under California law, please don't hesitate to contact us.
  • You can reach us via email at: [email protected]
  • You can also contact us by sending U.S. mail to: 6767 West Tropicana Ave Ste 229, Las Vegas, NV 89103

Response Timing and Format

  • We strive to respond to all verifiable User requests within forty-five (45) days of receipt.
  • If more time (up to ninety (90) days) is needed, we will provide you with a written explanation for the delay and extension period.
  • We will deliver our response either by mail or electronically, as per your preference.
  • Disclosures will only cover the twelve (12) months preceding the receipt of your verifiable request.
  • The response will also include reasons if we cannot comply with a request, if applicable.
  • For data portability requests, we will choose a readily useable format to provide your personal information, allowing seamless transmission to another entity.
  • We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable User request unless it is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded.
  • If we determine a fee is necessary, we will provide you with a cost estimate and explain the reason for the decision before fulfilling your request.

6767 West Tropicana Ave Ste 229, Las Vegas, NV 89103
Copyright 2024 © Lightfoot Ventures

Call + (702) 673-1455
Privacy Policy